Subject to change |
---|
All Times EST |
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
ALPINE SKIING |
Women's Super G, 9 p.m.
BIATHLON |
---|
Women's 12.5km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Women's 4x5km Relay, 5 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Men |
South Korea vs. Britain, 12:05 a.m.
Sports
Patriots, Red Sox, Bruins, Celtics and more
Switzerland vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
OA Russia vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
China vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Norway vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
United States vs. Japan, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Ice Dance Short Program, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Men's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.
Men's Slopestyle Qualifications, 8 p.m.
Men's Slopestyle Finals, 11:15 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Quarterfinals |
Finland vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.
Classification (5-8 place) |
---|
Korea vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m.
Men |
---|
Slovenia vs. Slovakia, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Men |
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.
OA Russia vs. United States, 7 a.m.
Germany vs. Norway, 10 p.m.
SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's 1500 Heats, 5 a.m.
Men's 1000 Quarterfinals, 5:45 a.m.
Women's 1500 Semifinals, 6:15 a.m.
Men's 100 Semifinals, 6:45 a.m.
Women's 1500 Final, 7:10 a.m.
Men's 1000 Final, 7:20 a.m.
SKELETON |
---|
Women's Heat 3, 6:20 a.m.
Women's Heat 4, 7:45 a.m.
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Men's Large Hill (medal), 7:30 a.m.
___
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
ALPINE SKIING |
Men's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8:15 p.m.
Men's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.
BIATHLON |
---|
Men's 15km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.
BOBSLED |
---|
Men's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:05 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 2, 7:40 a.m.
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Men's 4x10km Relay, 1:15 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Women |
Britain vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
China vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.
Italy vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Norway, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
United States vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Men's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
Women's Halfpipe Qualifications, 8 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Classification (5-8 place) |
Japan vs. Finland-Sweden loser, 2:30 a.m.
Semifinal |
---|
United States vs. Finland-Sweden winner, 11 p.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Finland, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Women's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Men's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Women's 500, 6:55 a.m.