Subject to change |
---|
All Times EST |
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
ALPINE SKIING |
Women's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8 p.m.
Men's Downhill, 9:30 p.m.
Women's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.
BIATHLON |
---|
Men's 20km, 6 a.m.
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Women's 10km Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Men |
United States vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.
Sports
Patriots, Red Sox, Bruins, Celtics and more
Norway vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
China vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Italy vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Norway vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Men's Short Program, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Women's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Russia vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.
Men |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Norway vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Switzerland vs. Canada, 7 a.m.
LUGE |
---|
Team Relay, 7:30 a.m.
SKELETON |
---|
Men's Heat 3, 7:30 p.m.
Men's Heat 4, 9:15 p.m.
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.
Women's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:15 p.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Men's 10000, 6 a.m.
___
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
ALPINE SKIING |
Women's Slalom Run 1, 8 p.m.
Men's Super G, 9 p.m.
Women's Slalom Run 2, 11:15 p.m.
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Men's 15km Freestyle, 1 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Women |
Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. OA Russia, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Japan vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Switzerland vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
OA Russia vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. China, 7:05 p.m.
Denmark vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Men's Free Skate, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Women's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
Women's Slopestyle Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
Women's Slopestyle Finals, 10:30 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
Men |
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Russia vs. Slovenia, 2:30 a.m.
Finland vs. Norway, 7 a.m.
Canada vs. Czech Republic, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Sweden vs. Germany, 7 a.m.
Women |
---|
Quarterfinals, 10 p.m.
SKELETON |
---|
Women's Heat 1, 6:20 a.m.
Women's Heat 2, 7:30 a.m.
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Men's Large Hill Qualification, 7:30 a.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's 5000, 6 a.m.